ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9454462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454462Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
VAN DAM SHIPPING EEMSHAVEN - NETHERLANDS
*2007 USTAMEHMETOGLU ISTANBUL - TURKEY
GT: 1,917 TDW: 3,020mt
L: 80.28m B: 12.50m D: 4.76m
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9454462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305170000
Callsign:V2DC7
Former name(s):
- Future (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’52.86” N, 0°38’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 233° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Howdendyke
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 22:00:19 UTCHowdendyke
2018 April 14th, 22:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 11th, 04:00:24 UTCVasteras
2018 April 7th, 04:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 31st, 01:00:50 UTCLe Legue
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:27 UTCLidkoping
2018 March 19th, 23:00:40 UTCRostock
2018 March 16th, 16:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 12th, 13:00:12 UTCSteenbank For Order
2018 March 12th, 13:00:07 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!