ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSNJORD - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRANSNJORDAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113719Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
Transatlantic European Services AB, Gibraltar
*1995 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
GT: 2,997 NT: 1,320 TDW: 4,530
L: 96.40m B: 15.90m D: 5.94 m
304 teu fully container fitted, 25 reefer points
Krupp Mak 8M453C 2,700 kW 14.00kn
ex MARYAM, ALREK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’15.79” N, 75°31’46.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:27 UTCHamad
2018 August 7th, 08:00:38 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 19:00:17 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 12:00:45 UTCUs Ilm
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 20th, 11:00:23 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 18th, 15:00:56 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 1st, 08:00:00 UTCWilmington De. Usa
2018 May 21st, 10:00:19 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:03 UTCWilmil
More Of This Ship
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!