ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI PORSGRUNN - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FRI PORSGRUNNAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
BRIESE SCHIFFAHRT LEER - GERMANY
* 2000 PETERS SCHEEPSWERF KAMPEN - NETHERLANDS
GT: 2,868 TDW: 3,792mt
ex Bremer Reeder
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’6.34” N, 3°15’44.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Inverness
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 09:00:46 UTCInverness
2017 October 12th, 21:00:11 UTCRiga
2017 October 5th, 14:00:43 UTCBelfast
2017 October 1st, 19:00:27 UTCBirkenhead
2017 September 24th, 08:00:16 UTCRiga
2017 September 21st, 08:00:13 UTCHorsens
2017 September 19th, 08:30:30 UTCCopenhagen
2017 September 6th, 10:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2017 August 28th, 23:00:27 UTCKolding
2017 August 28th, 23:00:11 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!