ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI PORSGRUNN - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FRI PORSGRUNNAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
BRIESE SCHIFFAHRT LEER - GERMANY
* 2000 PETERS SCHEEPSWERF KAMPEN - NETHERLANDS
GT: 2,868 TDW: 3,792mt
ex Bremer Reeder
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’25.52” N, 21°9’11.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 120° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Stralsund
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 September 8th, 23:00:33 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 September 4th, 01:00:06 UTCRotterdam Roads
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:16 UTCBirdport
2018 August 30th, 02:00:15 UTCNewport
2018 August 26th, 08:00:49 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 18th, 08:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 12:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Tim Becker
FRI PORSGRUNN
© fran-tgn
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!