ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDO - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FREDOAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel, Bollhörnkai Süd loaded with new roro-ramp for Kiel Stena-Terminal 2010/08/07
FREDO PARTENREEDREI STRALSUND - GERMANY
*1985 Peters Schiffswerft, Wewelsfleth
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’59.05” N, 8°34’53.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 September 5th, 23:00:54 UTCPlszz
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 22:00:46 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 00:00:32 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 21st, 20:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 18th, 14:00:51 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fredo
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!