ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MIST - IMO 7000932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SEA MISTAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7000932Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/6/24

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1969
Length x Breadth: 76 m X 11 m
DeadWeight: 1370 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.3 / 11.6 knots
Flag: DPR Korea [KP]
Call Sign: HMZD7
IMO: , MMSI: 445924000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Mist
IMO:7000932
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445924000
Callsign:HMZD7
Former name(s):
- Raneem Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- Molly (Until 2004 Sep)
- Antares (Until 2002 Mar)
- Gardwill (Until 1991 Dec)
- Amazone (Until 1986)
- Tor Ireland (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,370 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amazone
© simonwp
Antares
© simonwp
Seamist
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!