ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALCYON - IMO 9200031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HALCYONAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200031Hits:1,369
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/6/2

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 133 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 9865 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.1 / 10.5 knots
Flag: St Vincent Grenadines [VC]
Call Sign: J8B4185
IMO: 9200031, MMSI: 377741000
Vessel Identification
Name:Halcyon 1
IMO:9200031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256236000
Callsign:9HRO6
Former name(s):
- Colan (Until 2013 Sep)
- Halcyon (Until 2011 Nov)
- The Alder (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cliff (Until 2009 Jun)
- Tiger Cliff (Until 2007 Nov)
- Box Oslo (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,970 tons
Summer DWT:9,865 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALCYON
© Darren Round
HALCYON 1
© Tore Hettervik
HALCYON
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!