ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SENANG - IMO 8308812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ALAM SENANGAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8308812Hits:960
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bluff NZ
7/8/2010

Sky Jupiter alongside and Adelaide Pearl to right.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismail Deeb
IMO:8308812
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312840000
Callsign:V3QK4
Former name(s):
- Alam Senang (Until 2012 Mar 30)
- Atlantic (Until 1993 Dec)
- Goldean Alliance (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,056 tons
Summer DWT:28,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alam Senang
© Robbie
ALAM SENANG
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
ALAM SENANG
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!