ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yarra [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Genoa/Voltri
call sign V7DG6
flag Marshall Islands
built 2001 at Kvaerner Warnow
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’53.74” N, 79°49’45.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 116° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 16:00:59 UTCCotrb
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:24 UTCPactb
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCPactb
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCPactb
2018 June 9th, 18:00:56 UTCOuter Ancorage
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:48 UTCPanama Anchorage
2018 May 26th, 07:00:40 UTCPactb
2018 May 12th, 10:00:21 UTCPactb
2018 April 29th, 03:00:23 UTCPanama Anchorage
2018 April 28th, 04:00:18 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC WESER
© Captain Ted
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!