ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY JUPITER - IMO 8308719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SKY JUPITERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8308719Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bluff NZ
7/8/2010

arriving at approx 15 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:8308719
Former name(s):
- Sky Jupiter (Until 2012 Apr)
- Maersk Nara (Until 2007 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Brisbane (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Tokyo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Raleigh Bay (Until 1996 Oct)
- Sea Cavalier (Until 1994 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Tokyo (Until 1994)
- Maersk Tokyo (Until 1990)
- C.r.tokyo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,814 tons
Summer DWT:53,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RALEIGH BAY
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD TOKYO
© har
NEDLLOYD TOKYO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!