ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUZON STRAIT - IMO 9317793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LUZON STRAITAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9317793Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bluff NZ
5/8/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon Strait
IMO:9317793
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477633300
Callsign:VRCJ2
Former name(s):
- Nord Rio (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,883 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’26.54” N, 104°2’31.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sg East Anchorage
Arrival:15th May 2017
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 08:00:45 UTCSg East Anchorage
2017 May 10th, 12:00:51 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 February 28th, 20:00:11 UTCMap Nz
2017 January 30th, 08:00:49 UTCMy Btu
2017 January 14th, 21:00:54 UTCCn Tag
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:28 UTCNz Gis
2016 October 14th, 08:00:51 UTCAu Ntl
2016 February 28th, 22:00:13 UTCNz Trg
2016 January 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCCn Tag
2015 December 21st, 08:00:39 UTCJp Mai
More Of This Ship
LUZON STRAIT
© csaba
LUZON STRAIT
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Luzon Strait
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!