ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oinoussian Lion - IMO 9122849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Oinoussian LionAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122849Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
24.06.2010 - Arriving Brest
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Markella
IMO:9122849
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016778
Callsign:D5HT4
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Lion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,662 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA MARKELLA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Oinoussian Lion
© Michel FLOCH
Oinoussian Lion
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!