ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Kiel Nordhafen (Kiel Canal) westbound 2010/08/07
J. Kahrs Bereederung GmbH & Co. KG, Jork
* 2005 Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. / Galati
GT 7,852 NT 3,363 Dwt 9,500mt 804 TEU
L 140.60m B 21.80m D 7.32m
One MaK Diesel type 9M43, 8400 kW at 500 rpm, one propeller
ex HALLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’11.92” N, 10°45’35.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 183° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg Se
Arrival:24th Sep 2021
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 September 8th, 06:30:27 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 September 7th, 03:30:54 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 03:30:58 UTCLubeck
2018 August 28th, 04:00:01 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 24th, 03:30:49 UTCLubeck
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
Solong
© Joseph Collinson
SOLONG
© Marcus-S
Sleipner
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!