ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314935Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9314935
Name of ship : CMA CGM VIOLET (since 01-01-2006)
Call Sign : VRCP8
MMSI : 477791600
Gross tonnage : 28927 (since 01-01-2006)
DWT : 39200
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’36.49” N, 2°10’52.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 129° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 04:00:32 UTCFrdkk
2017 June 12th, 04:30:58 UTCGpptp
2017 June 3rd, 11:00:48 UTCFrmtx
2017 June 1st, 12:00:38 UTCFrleh
2017 June 1st, 12:00:17 UTCFrleh
2017 May 30th, 20:00:21 UTCBeanr
2017 May 29th, 03:30:24 UTCFrdkk
2017 May 17th, 06:30:23 UTCMqfdf
2017 May 15th, 04:30:15 UTCGpptp
2017 May 7th, 04:00:30 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DU DIAMANT
© PIERRE44117
CMA CGM Pointe du Diamante
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM Pointe du Diamante
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!