ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314935Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9314935
Name of ship : CMA CGM VIOLET (since 01-01-2006)
Call Sign : VRCP8
MMSI : 477791600
Gross tonnage : 28927 (since 01-01-2006)
DWT : 39200
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’34.88” N, 13°43’23.81” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 30° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 12:00:51 UTCGncky
2018 January 13th, 00:30:45 UTCEsalg
2018 January 5th, 22:00:36 UTCEgpsd
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCTrizm
2017 December 26th, 18:00:38 UTCMtjmw
2017 November 28th, 06:00:32 UTCCgpnr
2017 November 17th, 23:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 13th, 18:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 13th, 08:00:59 UTCTanger Med
2017 November 7th, 03:00:58 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
VIOLET
© Justo Prieto
VIOLET
© martin klingsick
VIOLET
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!