ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:1,203
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 03, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 6:06 pm “VECTIS HARRIER” REGISTERED IN DOUGLAS, UK SAILING UPBOUND APPROACHING LOCK # 8, IN PORT COLBORNE, WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.IMO 9147136/Status In Service/Flag Isle of Man/Owner VECTIS HARRIERS SHPG CO LTD/Year build 1997/ Manager CARISBROOKE SHIPPING/Gross 4999/Call sign MELV9/Type General
Cargo Ship/Previous name VISCOUNT
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’30.19” N, 17°21’25.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 74° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Crotone
Arrival:19th May 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 12:00:27 UTCCrotone
2017 May 13th, 23:59:50 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 May 9th, 07:00:17 UTCMonopoli
2017 May 1st, 20:00:44 UTCSousse
2017 April 23rd, 18:00:12 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 April 17th, 20:00:13 UTCSousse
2017 April 14th, 09:00:50 UTCCrotone
2017 April 7th, 18:00:28 UTCChioggia
2017 April 7th, 04:00:59 UTCMonfalcone
2017 April 1st, 19:00:02 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 25, 2006 19:05 (11 years ago)
Thank you for the compliment
Sinisa Aljinovic on Sep 27, 2005 21:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot !

Like this close up and angle.Thanks Nfhobby !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!