ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Prize & Bukken - IMO 9342425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Ocean Prize & BukkenAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9342425Hits:609
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lovely LPG-tanker Ocean Prize, inbound for Rafnes Norway, escorted by Bukken.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge 8/8 2010 by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Henrietta Kosan
IMO:9342425
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235060752
Callsign:2ALK5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Prize (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,465 tons
Summer DWT:8,587 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’14.88” N, 4°45’0.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
15:30:14 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:30:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 17th, 14:00:36 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 15th, 04:00:14 UTCTra
2018 August 9th, 21:00:54 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 31st, 17:00:52 UTCAntwerp,belgium
2018 July 28th, 20:00:01 UTCGrangemouth, U.k.
2018 July 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 08:00:24 UTCGresik, Indonesia
2018 May 10th, 17:00:23 UTCAsspu
2018 March 15th, 08:00:40 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTA KOSAN
© Henk Jungerius
HENRIETTA KOSAN
© Ron van de Velde
Ocean Prize
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!