ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
homeport bergen flag norway, DWT 2550, build 1984, manager Sunbay management a/s, Hjellestad (NOR), owner Windshipping A/S Hjellestad (NOR). ex-name Albis. Unloading firewood in Køge port (DNK) d. 4/8 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’8.49” N, 12°5’13.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:51 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 11:00:58 UTCKorsoer
2018 August 13th, 13:30:38 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 12th, 06:00:02 UTCSurte
2018 August 9th, 12:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 6th, 17:00:30 UTCKalmar
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCSkattkarr V Got
2018 July 30th, 20:00:01 UTCKolding Dk
2018 July 26th, 22:00:08 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:05 UTCUtansjo Se
More Of This Ship
DANUBIA
© Marcus-S
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
DANUBIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!