ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odin Pacific - IMO 9132674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:Odin PacificAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9132674Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Homeport Valetta, Flag Malta, DWT 28381, Build 1995, Manager Odin Shipsmanagement Istanbul, (TUR) Owner Odin Pacific maritime, Istanbul. (TUR). ex-name green island. Foundered off the coast of Bornholm (DNK) d. 11/7 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Diligence
IMO:9132674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015970
Callsign:D5DT9
Former name(s):
- Odinbey (Until 2013 Feb)
- Odin Pacific (Until 2010 Nov)
- Green Island (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,761 tons
Summer DWT:28,381 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’4.01” N, 122°36’21.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 18:00:04 UTCHoverihi
2018 April 10th, 18:00:02 UTCHoniara
2018 March 27th, 18:36:05 UTCZjg
2018 March 4th, 21:55:08 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 16th, 17:00:20 UTCJingjiang
2016 December 21st, 19:00:37 UTCJingjiang_cna
2016 October 29th, 08:00:21 UTCNoro
More Of This Ship
DILIGENCE
© fran-tgn
GREEN ISLAND
© Robert J Smith
Diligence
© Nick Karampakakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!