ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lona - IMO 7234753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:LonaAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7234753Hits:1,594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport Kingstown, Flag St. Vincent and Grenadines. DWT 2958, build 1972, manager and owner Lupin shipping LtD.Varberg (SWE) ex.names Soknatun, bulk master, loyal trader, Unloading crushed rocks in Odense port d. 2/7 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Lona
IMO:7234753
MMSI:377262000
Callsign:J8B2638
Former name(s):
- Loyal Trader (Until 2003)
- Bulk Master (Until 1995 Dec)
- Soknatun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:2,958 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOYAL TRADER
© Frafo
LONA
© CybersBase
LONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!