ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phedra - IMO 9097331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:PhedraAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9097331Hits:847
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
In Piraeus, underway to Aegina Island, 21st July 2010
Built as Thassos VIII, then bought by Nova Ferries and renamed Phedra (8000hp, 18 knots)

www.ferrypics.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Aylah
IMO:9097331
Flag:Jordan
MMSI:438037900
Callsign:JYA525
Former name(s):
- Phedra (Until 2011 Mar)
- Thassos Viii (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,119 tons
Summer DWT:598 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aqaba
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’24.6” N, 5°24’44.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 143° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Alg_tangermed_alg
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:12:26 UTCAlg_tangermed_alg
2017 July 30th, 00:50:58 UTCTan-alge-tan
2017 July 29th, 21:00:29 UTCTan-gec
2017 June 26th, 23:30:57 UTCAlg
2017 June 13th, 06:00:31 UTCTanger-med
2011 December 6th, 12:15:43 UTCAegina
More Of This Ship
AYLAH
© Salvador de la Rubia
AYLAH
© Salvador de la Rubia
Aylah
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!