ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACAPULCO - IMO 9111474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ACAPULCOAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9111474Hits:747
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P..CABELLO, VEN. 20-JUL-10

Call Sign : MULG
MMSI : 235056445
Gross tonnage : 10730 (during 1996)
DWT : 14148
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-1994)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-05-1996)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Acapulco
IMO:9111474
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566194000
Callsign:9V9559
Former name(s):
- Msc Acapulco (Until 2010 May)
- Mol Faithful (Until 2008 May)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2005 May)
- Marfret Guyane (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Oyapock (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,730 tons
Summer DWT:14,148 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILY STAR
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM OYAPOCK
© Frafo
MOL FAITHFUL
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!