ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW HORIZONS - IMO 5371583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NEW HORIZONSAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:July 23, 2010IMO:5371583Hits:1,504
Location:Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. 23-JUL10

Under tow by tug Black Pearl


Name of ship : NEW HORIZONS (since 01-11-2005)
Call Sign : 8RLG
MMSI : 750000019
Gross tonnage : 2758 (during 1969)
DWT : 3490
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker (since 01-10-1958)
Year of build : 1958
Flag : Guyana (since 01-11-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 10-1958)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:New Horizons
IMO:5371583
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000019
Callsign:8RLG
Former name(s):
- Alycia S.1 (Until 2005 Nov)
- Horizon Montreal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rivershell (Until 1995 Jun)
- Tyee Shell (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,758 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVERSHELL
© Christian Krajewski
ARCTIC TRADER
© frtrfred
NEW HORIZONS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!