ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRA - IMO 7718175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MYRAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7718175Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/6/4

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1979
Length x Breadth: 145 m X 21 m
DeadWeight: 17154 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.3 / 9 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6GQ
IMO: 7718175, MMSI: 308721000
Vessel Identification
Name:Myra
IMO:7718175
Former name(s):
- Millenium Majestic (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Majestic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Majestic (Until 1989)
- Milos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© NPD259
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© NPD259
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!