ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENATE SCHULTE - IMO 9057147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Stolyarov [View profile]Title:RENATE SCHULTEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057147Hits:1,272
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
Date: 19 Jun 2010

IMO number: 9057147
Name of ship: Renate Schulte (1994 Karthago - 2004 CMA CGM Oyapock - 2008 Renate Schulte)
Year of build: 1994
Call Signal: DGEF
Type of ship: Container Ship
Flag: Germany
Shipowner: Renate Schulte, Hamburg, Germany

Gross tonnage, t: 14619
DWT, t: 20275
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate Schulte
IMO:9057147
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oyapock (Until 2008 Sep)
- Karthago (Until 2004 May)
- Renate Schulte (Until 2001 Oct)
- Libra Houston (Until 1997 May)
- Renate Schulte (Until 1996 Jul 10)
- Europa Express (Until 1995 Oct)
- Renate Schulte (Until 1994 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENATE SCHULTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RENATE SCHULTE
© Dennis Mortimer
RENATE SCHULTE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!