ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:July 30, 2010IMO:6417097Hits:626
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Seen at Tilbury on the 30th July 2010
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1965
22080 grt

Built as ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN, renamed MARCO POLO '91
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’29.61” N, 0°12’28.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 344° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 19th, 04:00:44 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 17th, 05:00:12 UTCHull
2018 June 13th, 06:30:00 UTCVisby
2018 June 13th, 01:30:55 UTCStockholm
2018 June 12th, 03:15:01 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 7th, 05:00:34 UTCWarnemunde
2018 June 7th, 05:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 4th, 04:15:17 UTCHarwich
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:16 (7 years ago)
Correct ex Name ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!