ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:July 30, 2010IMO:6417097Hits:520
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Seen at Tilbury on the 30th July 2010
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1965
22080 grt

Built as ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN, renamed MARCO POLO '91
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’54.56” N, 4°2’10.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice
Arrival:26th May 2017
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 05:00:20 UTCLa Pallice
2017 May 24th, 03:30:10 UTCCardiff
2017 May 21st, 06:30:00 UTCStavanger
2017 May 17th, 05:00:27 UTCBergen
2017 May 14th, 06:00:22 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 13th, 02:00:31 UTCDublin
2017 May 10th, 05:00:41 UTCStornoway
2017 May 9th, 07:00:27 UTCKirkwall
2017 May 8th, 10:00:57 UTCInvergordon
2017 May 7th, 05:15:52 UTCRosyth
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Robbie Cox
MARCO POLO
© Clive Harvey
MARCO POLO
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:15 (6 years ago)
Correct ex Name ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!