ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aygaz 4 - IMO 7926447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Stolyarov [View profile]Title:Aygaz 4Added:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7926447Hits:937
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
Date: 11 Jul 2010

IMO number: 7926447
Name of ship: Aygaz 4
Year of build: 1981
Call Signal: TCGX
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Flag: Turkey
Shipowner: AYGAZ, Istanbul, Turkey

Gross tonnage, t: 2609
DWT, t: 3133
Vessel Identification
Name:Anadoluhisari
IMO:7926447
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 4 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,609 tons
Summer DWT:3,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anadoluhisari
© benny n
Anadoluhisari
© Igor Opruzhak
Aygaz 4
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!