ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RIO GRANDE - IMO 9368326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC RIO GRANDEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9368326Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC RIO GRANDE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 5, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Macau
IMO:9368326
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305256000
Callsign:V2DM3
Former name(s):
- Gabrielle Scan (Until 2012 Oct 27)
- Bbc Rio Grande (Until 2011 Dec)
- Beluga Gravitation (Until 2008 Sep 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons
Length:655 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’34.21” N, 79°48’45.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 17:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 August 26th, 17:00:12 UTCCristobal
2017 June 29th, 01:00:45 UTCPort Henderson
2017 June 16th, 01:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 April 25th, 16:00:58 UTCPort Said
2017 April 18th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgeciras B Ahchora
2017 April 18th, 12:00:38 UTCAlgeciras B Anchora
2017 April 18th, 01:30:59 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 18th, 01:30:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 16th, 05:00:00 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
BBC Rio Grande
© Pilot Frans
BBC RIO GRANDE
© Marcus-S
CLIPPER MACAU
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!