ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RIO GRANDE - IMO 9368326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC RIO GRANDEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9368326Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC RIO GRANDE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 5, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Macau
IMO:9368326
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305256000
Callsign:V2DM3
Former name(s):
- Gabrielle Scan (Until 2012 Oct 27)
- Bbc Rio Grande (Until 2011 Dec)
- Beluga Gravitation (Until 2008 Sep 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°8’18.26” N, 75°1’22.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 62° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Punta Rincon Panam
Arrival:6th Sep 2020
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:30:18 UTCKwinana
2018 June 21st, 18:00:32 UTCCristobal
2018 June 11th, 23:00:19 UTCTampico
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCLake Charles
2018 March 30th, 14:00:44 UTCPunta Rincon
2018 February 13th, 23:30:55 UTCQingdao
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCOuteiro
2017 October 7th, 05:00:12 UTCHouston
2017 September 10th, 17:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 August 26th, 17:00:12 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
BBC RIO GRANDE
© jens smit
BBC RIO GRANDE
© jens smit
BBC RIO GRANDE
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!