ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKTONEOS - IMO 9047063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:TEKTONEOSAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9047063Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex: Grand Festival.
YEAR OF BUILT: 1993
BUILT BY: TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING,NUMAKUMA/ JAPAN(Yard No. 1011)
LOA/LBP: 185.8 M /177.0M
BREADTH: 30.44 M
DEPTH: 16.20 M
LIGHTWEIGHT: 8060 MTS
SUMMER DWT/DRAFT: 43620 MTS / 11.319 M SW
GRT/NRT: 25899 / 13673
MAIN ENGINE: MITSUI B&W 6L60 MCE
MAX BHP/RPM: 8230/95
SPEED: 13.5 KNOTS
MMSI: 538002950
IMO: 9047063
Callsign: V7NF2
Flag: Marshall Islands Photo taken 2010.08.07- Port of Klaipeda. http://manilaitcity.com/~crewbene/tektoneos.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Tektoneos
IMO:9047063
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002950
Callsign:V7NF2
Former name(s):
- Grand Festival (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,899 tons
Summer DWT:43,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKTONEOS
© JC RAVON
TEKTONEOS
© JC RAVON
TEKTONEOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!