ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE JEANNE - IMO 9190353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARIE JEANNEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190353Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
July 10, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 1:04 pm
”MARIE - JEANNE”
REGISTERED IN BASEL, SWITZERLAND ON THE WAY TO LOCK # 1, PORT WELLER (ST. CATHARINES), SAILING DOWNBOUND

IMO 9190353/Call sign HBED/Type General Cargo Ship/DWT 5065/YOB 1999 05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouga
IMO:9190353
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225328000
Callsign:ECMO
Former name(s):
- Marie Jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’18.53” N, 24°39’59.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 16:00:38 UTCTallinn
2018 February 12th, 22:00:54 UTCNoerresundby
2018 February 10th, 17:00:12 UTCEikefet
2018 February 9th, 01:00:16 UTCKnarrevik
2018 February 8th, 10:00:52 UTCMaaloy
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCBergneset
2018 January 31st, 13:30:36 UTCSteinkjer
2018 January 30th, 14:30:34 UTCVestnes
2018 January 28th, 02:00:36 UTCGotenburg Roads
2018 January 21st, 20:30:32 UTCKantvik
More Of This Ship
Tifjord
© Niels Johannes
TIFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
TIFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!