ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAX - IMO 9165798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:GALAXAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9165798Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 8th of August 2010
Length Overall 168.46 m
Breadth Moulded 26.0 m
Draught 9.70 m
Depth 13.60 m
Gross Tonnage 15,670
Net Tonnage 8,524
Deadweight 22,882
Grain 30,280 Bale 28,525 TEU 1,005
Year of Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvan
IMO:9165798
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032400
Callsign:EPBS2
Former name(s):
- Jovita (Until 2012 Sep)
- Galax (Until 2012 May)
- Ninth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Hesabi (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’53.47” N, 64°56’32.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Bravo East Anchorage
Arrival:2nd May 2018
09:30:19 UTC
Last update:
5 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:54 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:19 UTCBravo East Anchorage
2014 April 16th, 09:30:32 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© molloy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!