Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Harstad harbour Norway 06.08.2010.CS V7DM2Flag MHLPort of registry MajuroBuilt 1998GT 30277Length 181mBreadth 25mDraught 5,8m
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’23.4” N, 104°0’13.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 80° (78°)
Location:Ko Samui
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
00:00:15 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 00:00:15 UTCKo Samui
2018 March 14th, 02:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 January 20th, 15:00:09 UTCFortaleza
2018 January 18th, 11:00:34 UTCBelem
2018 January 3rd, 05:30:24 UTCMiami
2017 December 22nd, 06:30:52 UTCKey West
2017 December 21st, 05:30:47 UTCMiami
2017 December 18th, 12:00:23 UTCCozumel
2017 December 16th, 05:00:39 UTCKey West
2017 December 15th, 05:30:59 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Columbus 2
© Zoka
© simonwp
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!