ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTH RIVER - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:SOUTH RIVERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 8th of August 2010
Length Overall 159.90 m
Breadth Moulded 23.10 m
Draught 9.72 m
Depth 13.80 m
Gross Tonnage 14,118
Net Tonnage 6,124
Deadweight 20,731
Grain 23,880 Bale 23,795 TEU 869
Year of Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’59.87” N, 25°27’5.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 305° (302°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 16:00:47 UTCIt Ran
2017 June 7th, 13:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 May 25th, 06:00:16 UTCAviles
2017 May 12th, 21:00:51 UTCCastillon
2017 March 29th, 09:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 March 15th, 12:00:54 UTCFos
2017 March 7th, 13:00:23 UTCRavenna
2016 December 20th, 06:30:59 UTCDiliskilesi
2016 December 20th, 06:30:46 UTCDiliskilesi Tr
2016 December 13th, 06:30:50 UTCCaronte
More Of This Ship
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUTH RIVER
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!