ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERRANEAN SEA - IMO 9348194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:MEDITERRANEAN SEAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9348194Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lisbon, 20/06/2010 - Former "CCNI Baltico"
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sea
IMO:9348194
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244643000
Callsign:PBEL
Former name(s):
- Niledutch France (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 2011 Jan 05)
- Ccni Baltico (Until 2010 May 26)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2006 May)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2006 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,780 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’52.55” N, 34°59’33.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 298° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsa
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 07:00:37 UTCEgpsa
2018 April 12th, 07:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 10th, 17:00:56 UTCTanger Med
2018 March 18th, 20:00:31 UTCEsalrtm
2018 March 8th, 10:00:17 UTCMaptm
2018 February 9th, 11:00:11 UTCAlr
2018 February 7th, 02:00:38 UTCMaptm
2018 January 25th, 02:00:11 UTCLrmlwpt
2018 January 19th, 02:00:02 UTCEsalr
2018 January 16th, 14:00:54 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
GERRIT BRAREN
© Justo Prieto
Gerrit Braren
© Pedro Amaral
Gerrit Braren
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!