ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTH RIVER - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:SOUTH RIVERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 8th of August 2010
Length Overall 159.90 m
Breadth Moulded 23.10 m
Draught 9.72 m
Depth 13.80 m
Gross Tonnage 14,118
Net Tonnage 6,124
Deadweight 20,731
Grain 23,880 Bale 23,795 TEU 869
Year of Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’3.13” N, 9°58’52.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 177° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:39 UTCMostaganem
2018 August 15th, 10:00:58 UTCUaods
2018 August 5th, 06:00:13 UTCCaronte
2018 July 7th, 23:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 27th, 18:00:01 UTCSavona
2018 April 27th, 12:00:46 UTCItsvn
2018 April 19th, 18:00:03 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 March 21st, 15:30:33 UTCOdessa
2018 February 24th, 06:00:12 UTCAliaga
2018 January 28th, 09:00:11 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
South River
© Vladimir Knyaz
South River
© Rico Voss
South River
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!