ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C Triumph - IMO 9169225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:C TriumphAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169225Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Narvik Harbour Norway 06.08.2010.
CS 3ELE9
Flag Panama
DWT 169883T
Built 1999
Length 289m
Breadth 45m
Vessel Identification
Name:C.triumph
IMO:9169225
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372932000
Callsign:3ELE9
Former name(s):
- Pantelis Sp (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eric L D (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,385 tons
Summer DWT:169,883 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. Triumph
© Vladimir Knyaz
C TRIUMPH
© timbo2
C. TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!