ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCH - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LARCHAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8415689Hits:1,897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Middle lock, Holland on 6th August 2010.

IMO number : 8415689
Name of ship : LARCH
Call Sign : V2VR
MMSI : 304477000
Gross tonnage : 2119
DWT : 3500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruth W
© simonwp
GULF STREAM
© Frank Behrends
GULF STREAM
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pier Master on Jan 19, 2011 19:47 (6 years ago)
Thanks Willem, regards Brian.
Moolen on Oct 27, 2010 07:55 (6 years ago)
Hello Brian,
Sorry for this late reaction. For me it's ok that you use my picture for your blog.
Best rgds, Willem van der Moolen, Holland.
Pier Master on Sep 19, 2010 11:17 (6 years ago)
I've just had a thought, I don't know how often you use this site, so I will post the photo and if you are not happy let me know and I will remove it.

Regards,
Brian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!