ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCH - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LARCHAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8415689Hits:1,169
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 6th August 2010.

IMO number : 8415689
Name of ship : LARCH
Call Sign : V2VR
MMSI : 304477000
Gross tonnage : 2119
DWT : 3500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’50.45” N, 13°41’43.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 230° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 14:00:26 UTCKoper
2018 August 4th, 08:00:41 UTCSousse
2018 July 13th, 22:00:09 UTCMt Mar
2018 May 31st, 12:00:20 UTCMisratah
2018 May 13th, 19:00:17 UTCMisratah
2018 May 5th, 23:30:02 UTCKoper
2018 May 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDurres
2018 April 21st, 13:00:15 UTCTuapse
2018 April 11th, 16:00:27 UTCDiler
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:49 UTCNovorosiysk
More Of This Ship
GULF STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!