ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEMARIE KW34 - IMO 9152662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ROSEMARIE KW34Added:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152662Hits:547
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 6th August 2010.

Vessel : KW 34 - Rosemarie
Length : 42.36 m
Width : 8.50 m
Depth : 5.16 m
Built : 1997
Type : fishing vessel
flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosemarie
IMO:9152662
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245899000
Callsign:PEAV
Former name(s):
- Walrus, Flamingo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:503 tons
Summer DWT:365 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rosemarie KW34
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ROSEMARIE KW34
© erwin willemse
ROSEMARIE KW34
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!