ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA CURA UK48 - IMO 6801834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NOVA CURA UK48Added:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:6801834Hits:554
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 6th August 2010.

Vessel : UK 48 - Nova Cura
Length : 28.60 m
Width : 6.40 m
Depth : 3.43 m
Built : 1967
Type : fishing vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Cura
IMO:6801834
MMSI:244377000
Callsign:PGKE
Former name(s):
- Wouter En Klaas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:140 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°30’28.18” N, 4°23’18.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nova Cura UK48
© Marco Schoone
Nova Cura UK48
© Peter Lenderink
NOVA CURA UK48
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!