ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR ALSTER - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WEHR ALSTERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:1,082
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Early morning arrival at Felixstowe 3/8/10
IMO number : 9232383
Name of ship : WEHR ALSTER (since 01-05-2009)
Call Sign : V7DR6
MMSI : 538001697
Gross tonnage : 25630 (since 01-03-2002)
DWT : 33694
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!