ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAROUGE - IMO 9320441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC CAROUGEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320441Hits:734
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Felixstowe 5/8/10
IMO number : 9320441
Name of ship : MSC CAROUGE (since 01-04-2007)
Call Sign : DDJG2
MMSI : 218056000
Gross tonnage : 50963 (since 01-04-2007)
DWT : 63428
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-04-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Germany (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320441
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805617
Callsign:CQFP
Former name(s):
- Msc Carouge (Until 2014 Dec 30)
- Buxpost (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:47,350 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’48.84” N, 3°19’41.47” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm > Beanr
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 20:00:18 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2017 September 23rd, 09:00:14 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2017 September 21st, 00:01:31 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2017 September 18th, 13:45:10 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2017 September 13th, 04:00:37 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2017 September 7th, 01:00:49 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2017 September 4th, 01:00:00 UTCCylms >ilash
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2017 August 17th, 21:00:49 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
MSC Carouge
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC CAROUGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CAROUGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!