ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orfjord - IMO 7704887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:OrfjordAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2010IMO:7704887Hits:713
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Henningsvær 08.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Orfjord
IMO:7704887
MMSI:257166400
Callsign:LGLX
Former name(s):
- Oyasund (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:320 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°54’35.36” N, 15°4’36.25” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Tlf 47877707
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 4th, 14:00:09 UTCGjemnes
More Of This Ship
KYSTFISK
© Geir Vinnes
KYSTFISK
© Geir Vinnes
Kystfisk
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 10, 2010 11:59 (10 years ago)
IMO 7704887, MMSI 257166400, built 1977, call sign LGLX, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!