ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMAROYVAERING - IMO 8711150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:SOMMAROYVAERINGAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8711150Hits:1,111
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Henningsvær 08.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sommaroyvaering
IMO:8711150
MMSI:257806500
Callsign:JXWA
Former name(s):
- Heidi Anita (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMMAROYVAERING F500H
© roar jensen
SOMMAROYVAERING
© frode adolfsen
SOMMAROYVAERING
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 10, 2010 12:04 (7 years ago)
IMO 8711150, MMSI 257806500, built 1988, call sign JXWA, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!