ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTINA K - IMO 9006370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BETTINA KAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006370Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bettina K inbound Brevik Streit September 2005
Flag: Dutch
Port of Registry: Delfzijl

Length over all: 89 m GT: 2449
Length between p.p.: 81 m NT: 1380
Air clearance: 14 m Main Engine: Deutz MWM SBV 8 M 628 1500 Kw
Breadth moulded: 12,80 m Fuel: Gasoil
Summerdraft: 5,40 m Aux. Engine: 2 x 240 Kw MWM TBDV + Emergency 1 x 25 Kw
Owner Rederij K&T Holland C.V. Bow thruster Schottel 184 Kw
Deadweight Summer: 3710 DWT Shaft generator: Nil
Service Speed: 13,0 kn Gasoil capacity: 122.8 T
(GMDSS) Sea areas where certified to operate: A1-A2-A3 Rudder Type Becker
Water ballast capacity 1642 m3 Propeller Fixed, righthanded
Fresh water capacity: 31 m3 MDO consumption eco/full speed: 6.3 T per day
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Ambassador
IMO:9006370
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235107439
Callsign:2HXM5
Former name(s):
- Bettina K. (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’1.61” N, 0°0’19.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 3° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 23:00:41 UTCGunnes
2017 February 20th, 08:50:21 UTCLisboa
2017 February 11th, 08:00:40 UTCBizerte
2017 January 27th, 15:00:30 UTCPlymouth
2017 January 12th, 23:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2016 December 22nd, 23:00:25 UTCGoole
2016 November 21st, 08:00:09 UTCNewport
2016 November 19th, 07:00:26 UTCLiverpool
2016 November 14th, 16:00:28 UTCBelfast
2016 November 3rd, 14:00:56 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC AMBASSADOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
Bettina K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!