ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MEMLING - IMO 9193719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José A. Sánchez [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MEMLINGAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9193719Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cargo vessel anchoraged at Algeciras bay on September 2nd 2.008
CS: V7LW7
Flag: Marshall Island
Built: 1.999
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lana
IMO:9193719
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229913000
Callsign:9HA3712
Former name(s):
- As Poseidon (Until 2014 Jul 06)
- Safmarine Memling (Until 2009 Jul 28)
- Scl Memling (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- Poseidon (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,337 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°2’23.65” N, 54°37’47.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 119° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Sohar
Arrival:31st May 2021
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SCL MEMLING
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC LANA
© vovashap
MSC LANA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!