ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASKA - IMO 8301979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BASKAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8301979Hits:4,309
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on May 8, 2010. IMO 8301979. Ex-MAGNOLIA 1983, VEERHAVEN 1990, MAGNUS E. 1991, DEVER 1998, MAGNOLIA 2001, MAGNOLIA 1 2008-2009.

Length: 95.6 m
Breadth: 13.7 m
GT: 2.768
DWT: 2.848
Built: 1983 Jansen Werft, Leer, Germany (Hull No. 184)
Manager: Vema Shipping Co Ltd, Athens
Call sign: ERIV
Flag: Moldova

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Baska
IMO:8301979
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180922
Callsign:ERIV
Former name(s):
- Magnolia 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2008 May)
- Dever (Until 2001 Jun)
- Magnus E (Until 1998)
- Veerhaven (Until 1991 Mar)
- Magnolia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNOLIA
© bobjak
MAGNOLIA
© miraflores
BASKA
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!