ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANU GENC - IMO 9017800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BANU GENCAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017800Hits:916
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Keratsini, Piraeus on May 6, 2010. IMO 9017800. Ex-HISTRIA 1990, SUN POLLUX 1996, OANA CRISTINA 2000, ERGUL 2007-2008.

*Renamed SUZZY in December 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Suzzy
IMO:9017800
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355876000
Callsign:3FJM6
Former name(s):
- Ergul (Until 2008 Jul)
- Oana Cristina (Until 2007 Oct 08)
- Sun Pollux (Until 2000 Nov)
- Histria (Until 1996 Jun)
- Banu Genc (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:3,114 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°38’49.33” N, 34°25’14.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 7° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 03:00:13 UTCElefsis
2017 September 15th, 08:00:20 UTCTarragona
2017 September 13th, 07:00:48 UTCAlcudia
2017 September 10th, 02:00:05 UTCArzew
2017 August 24th, 00:00:33 UTCLaspalmas
2017 August 6th, 12:00:25 UTCNouakchot
2017 July 17th, 12:00:35 UTCConstanta
2017 June 10th, 16:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 26th, 14:00:06 UTCFrance Fos
More Of This Ship
SUZZY
© Jukka Koskimies
SUZZY
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
SUZZY
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!